Key Features
  • SFP transceiver modules for 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet
  • For use with Crestron® DigitalMedia™ NVX series devices
  • Support for a variety of multimode and single-mode fiber types
  • Hot-swappable to minimize downtime
Price: $220.00
    Quantity:
    Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In 24 - 48 hours

    Item #: SFP-1G-BX-U

    Crestron® SFP-1G series SFP Transceiver Modules are designed for use with DigitalMedia NVX series network AV encoder/decoder boxes and cards. A selection of modules is offered to accommodate various multimode and single-mode fiber types.

    ModelColor
    Code
    IEEE
    Standard
    Interface
    Type
    Fiber
    Type
    Connector
    Type

    SFP-1G-SX

    Black

    802.3z

    1000BASE-SX

    MMF

    Dual LC

    SFP-1G-LX

    Blue

    802.3z

    1000BASE-LX10

    SMF

    Dual LC

    SFP-1G-BX-U [1]

    Blue

    802.3ah

    1000BASE-BX10

    SMF

    Single LC

    SFP-1G-BX-D [1]

    Purple

    802.3ah

    1000BASE-BX10

    SMF

    Single LC

    ModelWavelengthCore
    Size
    Modal
    Bandwidth
    Supported
    Operating Distance

    SFP-1G-SX

    850 nm

    62.5 µm

    160 MHz km

    220 m (720 ft)

    62.5 µm

    200 MHz km (OM1)

    275 m (900 ft)

    50 µm

    400 MHz km

    500 m (1640 ft)

    50 µm

    500 MHz km or greater
    (OM2 or greater) [2]

    550 m (1800 ft)

    SFP-1G-LX

    1310 nm

    [3]

    n/a

    10 km (6.2 mi)

    SFP-1G-BX-U [1]

    1310 nm

    [3]

    n/a

    10 km (6.2 mi)

    SFP-1G-BX-D [1]

    1490 nm

    [3]

    n/a

    10 km (6.2 mi)