CresFiber 8G Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 x4 breakout, non-plenum, 500 ft. spool

Get Custom Programming from 4TEC

Price: $1,380.00
    Quantity:
    Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In 24 - 48 hours

    Item #: CRESFIBER8G-NP-SP500
    High-performance CresFiber 8G is multimode graded-index fiber optic cable engineered by Crestron to deliver extended bandwidth for the reliable installation of multimode fiber-based Crestron systems. CresFiber 8G is tested to wavelengths up to 1550 nm, surpassing the performance of previous generation CresFiber as well as generic OM2 and OM3. Featuring ultra high-bandwidth laser-optimized cores, CresFiber 8G guarantees consistent performance over wire runs up to 1000 ft. (300 m) for all DigitalMedia8GFiber solutions, as well as for standard DigitalMedia Fiber, Crestron HDMI over Fiber, and other multimode fiber applications.[1]